Approx cost to file for divorce?/

Asked almost 5 years ago - Proctorville, OH

What is the approximate cost for basic fees to file for divorce in Ohio (Proctorville Ohio)

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Brett D Weiss

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . Impossible to answer. Sort of like asking, "What is the approximate cost for surgery?" Lots of information is needed to give an answer that has any meaning.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,608 answers this week

3,078 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,608 answers this week

3,078 attorneys answering