Skip to main content

Applying for removal of F751 status will i be going to interviewing again.

Haltom City, TX |

i was granted two years green card and its come up for me to apply again will i be going for and other interview, if i produce all document.

Attorney Answers 4


  1. Generally, if all docuemnts are suffucient, you will not go foranother interview. However another interview is possible if USCIS suspects lack of good faith


  2. It's up to USCIS. Some interviews are random.


  3. With a lawyer preparing the papers, the chance of another interview is slim.

    FORMER IMMIGRATION LAW PROFESSOR -- LEGAL DISCLAIMER: This answer is offered for informational purposes only. It does not constitute an attorney-client relationship.


  4. I agree with my colleagues. Generally no, but make sure you send good supporting evidence of the marriage. Good luck!

Marriage and prenups topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics