Appeal for denial of VAWA

I received a denial notice of VAWA I-360 on October 30,2009 and I know I have 33 days to appeal (motion to reopen).

How long does it take to get an answer (decision) ?
Thank you.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Read this link

http://74.125.95.132/search?q=cache:mL_w8tntOygJ:www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/%3Fvgnextoid%3D499a6c854523d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCRD+Appeal+for+denial+of+VAWA&cd=4&hl=en&ct=clnk&gl=us

Then phone the hotline on long does it take to get an answer

Check with a lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.

Good luck to you.

God bless.

NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Immigration Contributors

1.
Scott D. Pollock
Contributor Level 7
36 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Ruby Lichte Powers
Contributor Level 5
37 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Juan Paolo Pasia Sarmiento
Contributor Level 6
23 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Immigration Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard