Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Anyone want to take on AT&T over not letting me out of my contract when I've had a continual problem of poor cell service?

I complained frequently over the first year. I haven't complained again since Feb 09 until now. At this point, my phone (already replaced once) doesn't work and people attempting to call me get messages that my number is out of service. I've never missed a payment on my plan. AT&T won't let me out of my contract. I'm going to use a lawyer and will pay one locally if necessary, but thought I'd throw out the chance for someone to take this on with me because they are tired of the same kind of garbage.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 14
Before committing to represent you or help you with this issue I would want to find out more information from you. If you have not yet found anyone to help you out, please feel free to contact me. My contact information can be found under my profile.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now