Any real free consultation?

Asked over 1 year ago - Madison, GA

Is there any criminal defense lawyer whom I can either email with or talk to for free to answer my questions? Preferably one who has had experience in defense for those who are being possibly charged with misdemeanor public indecency? Thank you

Attorney answers (5)

  1. Richard Stephen Jaffe

    Contributor Level 12

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Yes. Many lawyers offer a free consultation. Choose one in your area that handles such cases.

    Any response given is not to be taken as legal advice or to create an attorney client relationship.
  2. Justin Spizman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Absolutely. Most of us do. I am not in your area, but find someone who is and call them.

  3. Allen Rust Knox

    Contributor Level 16

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Call me or email me and I will give you a free consultation. I am a former sex crimes prosecutor.

    Allen R. Knox
    125 TownPark Drive, Suite 300
    Kennesaw, GA 30144
    (678) 334-1399
    allenknoxlaw@gmail.com

  4. Darrell Brinnett Reynolds Sr.

    Contributor Level 17

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Please be mindful that attorneys do not work for free. Attorneys have obligation they must meet as all other people who provide services. You must be willing to pay for services you receive.

    Darrell B. Reynolds,
    Attorney and Counselor at Law
    2385 Lawrenceville Highway, Ste D
    Decatur, Ga. 30033
    404-636-6616

  5. A J. Williams

    Pro

    Contributor Level 15

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . I do, even though it's not always financially rewarding, it gives me a chance to see if I want the case or not.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,193 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,193 answers this week

3,014 attorneys answering