Any personal injury atterney's that are will ing to file agaist the lewis county police and jail

Asked almost 2 years ago - Centralia, WA

will reveil if i find one that would be willing to take it on i was told by at least one atterney's office that they would not take on the lewis county jail

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Christian K. Lassen II

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    7

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Try Avvo's "find a lawyer" tool.

    Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com
  2. Paula Brown Sinclair

    Contributor Level 20

    6

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Feel free to use the Avvo "Find a Lawyer" function. The Q&A is not intended for attorney recruitment (or client solicitation, either).

    This answer is offered as a public service for general information only and may not be relied upon as legal advice.
  3. Robert Bruce Kopelson

    Contributor Level 20

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Look for a lawyer who handles civil rights cases.

  4. Bryan Daniel Doran

    Contributor Level 11

    Answered . If the facts warrant bringing a claim, there is no defendant who should avoid facing justice. I would be happy to talk to you about your potential claim.

Related Topics

Personal injury

If you suffer a personal injury as the result of the actions or negligence of another, you may seek financial compensation for physical or emotional damages.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

17,505 answers this week

2,335 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

17,505 answers this week

2,335 attorneys answering