| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
any good auto fraud lawyers out there who go against dealers?
San Diego, CA
Viewed 27 times.
Posted 26 days ago in Lawsuits / Disputes
Flag as objectionable
My Mazdaspeed 08 caught in flames due to lack of service from the technician when i first took my car for service. the technician failed to reattach a heater hose which caused the fire as told by a private investigator.
i had modifications done to the car but the investigators (3rd party source) claim that the modifications had nothing to do with the cause or contribution to the fire mazda of usa is now not helping us because their "expert technician" found that the cause was due to a modification done to the car. i have evidence against them but no lawyer will take the case for various reason. any ideas? suggestions? Answers (1)Ronald Lee Burdge
This attorney is licensed in Kentucky and 1 other state.
Posted 21 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
California, and San Diego, has lots of good auto fraud and lemon law lawyers. You need to talk to a local Consumer Law attorney who deals with this kind of case. Call your local attorney's Bar Association and ask for a referral to a Consumer Law attorney near you or you can go to this web site page for a Free Online 50 State National List of Consumer Law Lawyers (http://www.ohiolemonlaw.com/ocll-site/ocll-locate_local.shtml) and find one near you (lawyers don’t pay to get listed here and most of them are members of the only national association for Consumer Law lawyers, NACA.net). But act quickly because for every legal right you have, there is only a limited amount of time to actually file a lawsuit in court or your rights expire (it's called the statute of limitations), so don't waste your time getting to a Consumer Law attorney and finding out what your rights are. If this answer was helpful, please check the box below.
|