Another tattoo artist ruined my son's tattoo

Personal Injury

My son had a tattoo parlos artist do his tattoo, when it was done healing, one of the eyes was not completed and lighter in color from the rest of the tattoo, my son went back to this parlor, but this artist is no longer there, another artist went over his tattoo, and blacken the tattoo leaving it demonic (it is a religious tattoo) the owner stated because my son signed a contract, too bad sue him, what can I do, my son's 1st tattoo and from religious meaning to a demonic jesus?

Save

Attorney answers (2)

Contributor Level 14
 
Answered October 21, 2009 11:17. You need to contact a consumer law attorney to see if there is case (e.g. breach of contract claim) against the tattoo parlor.

For free Texas personal injury information, please visit the link below.

Good luck!

Jason
Mark as helpful Comment Flag

Contributor Level 17
 
Answered March 21, 2010 20:07. There is always removal surgery, if a lawsuit does not work.
Mark as helpful Comment Flag

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

16,847 answers this week

1,855 professionals answering