ANNUITIES

My annuity / varible&fixed, has taken a big hit 50,000.oo+ & Im 1 1/2 shy of 59... I want out or to move into MM or CD's etc. , without incurring add. fees & penalties, currently 4% + recap. fees. signed: Not of age & not term. ill, but cant sleep. Can this be done, contracts up in 8/2010. THANKS - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Insurance Fraud Resources

Next question: parents rights

Previous question: Personal injury claim.