An us government officer tampered with my us government issued documents under what article of the law can he be charged?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Houston, TX

he was extremely unprofessional and conducted inappropriate questioning not relevant to the case at hand.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Kelvin P. Green

    Contributor Level 19

    Answered . There is not enough detail here to comment.

    This is for general information only. Nothing in this information should be construed as creating an attorney-... more

Related Topics

Government law

Government law is a very broad area and covers the regulations of many government agencies. As a result, lawyers will usually focus on one type of regulation.

Gregory Garth Brown

Personal Injury on Public Property

Claim Presentation A claim for personal injury or death against a state or local governmental entity is governed by the California Government Claims Act. Under this act, no suit for money... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,130 answers this week

3,357 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,130 answers this week

3,357 attorneys answering