Skip to main content

An attorney who deals with bad faith insurance co.in ca.

Antioch, CA |

deals with bad faith insurance co.in ca.

Attorney Answers 6

Posted

Are you looking for a California bad faith insurance attorney? If so, you can try Avvo's "Find a Lawyer" tool or your local bar association. Best of luck to you.

Mark as helpful

13 lawyers agree

Posted

This forum is not used for client solicitation. If you included some facts perhaps we could help. Best of luck.

I am licensed in California, therefore, my answers are based on general prinicpals of law or California law, which may not be applicable in your jurisdiction. Answers posted to Avvo are for general information only. Do not conclusively rely on any information posted online when deciding what to do about your case. Every case depends is fact dependent, and responses are limited to and is based on the information you posted. No attorney-client relationship shall be created through the use reading of this response on Avvo. You should never delay seeking legal advice, disregard legal advice, or commence or discontinue any legal action because of information in this response.

Mark as helpful

11 lawyers agree

Posted

You would need to provide more facts about the claim. Bad faith insurance attorneys tend to concentrate in particular areas of insurance law.

Nothing in this communication should be construed as creating an attorney client relationship. This is for informational purposes only. Attorney will take no action on your behalf unless and until a written retainer agreement is signed. There are strict time deadlines on filing claims and, as such, you are advised to consult with and retain an attorney immediately to file such claims timely or you will lose any right to recovery. Any testimonials or endorsements should not be construed as a guarantee, warranty or prediction of the outcome of your case.

Mark as helpful

12 lawyers agree

Posted

For what? Life insurance? Google life insurance lawyer California.

Only 29% Contingency Fee! Phone: 215-510-6755 www.InjuryLawyerPhiladelphia.com

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

Posted

If you are looking for a bad faith attorney in CA, go to the "find a lawyer" tab and look for one in your community.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree

Posted

All of us who deal with litigating with insurance arrives would love to help you but we need more details about your situation. Holding a carrier in bad faith is fact specific and each date has different requirements that have to be satisfied to find a arries acted in bad faith.

Mark as helpful

7 lawyers agree

Business topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics