am i required to pay her any type of spousal support?

hi. i am going through a divorce in the state of washington. she is moving out of the house i am not currently living in and i am providing her that house to liv in along with insurance and a car to drive and electricity to taht place. am i going to be required to give her money other than money for food when she moves out? its her choice to move out and not live there right? so that is my situation. thank you

Very respectfully. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Washington
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.