| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Am I likely to be emancipated? I do live with my parents, but would my educational status overrule living with my parents?
Salt Lake City, UT
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 29 days ago in Family
Flag as objectionable
I live in Salt Lake City. I am 17 years old and have graduated from High school. I currently attend a community college and will have a Associates degree by the end of the current semester. I live with my parents and have a part time job.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Utah |