Am I forced to take health insurance coverage at my new job?

My spouse carries my health insurance, in IL. Am I required, by law, to take the coverage at my current job, or can I keep his coverage? Can his company drop me from his coverage and force me to take the coverage at my current job? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.