Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Am I entitled to vacation benefits as a part-time employee in sc?

am i entitled to vacation benefits as a part-time employee?
I worked 4 years as a full- time employee for a small business.
I now work 20hrs per week.
I am on call and expected to be available mostly at a moment's notice.
What are MY rights?

Additional information
I know the business inside out.
I'm there when noone else is (most people think I own it).
I am expected to do the books and make the deposits whenever asked without any compensation for the extra time spent.
Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now