Am I entitled to a full refund of $500.00?

On September 9, 2008, I gave a local business my credit card number to charge for a deposit to hold the date on my wedding location. Within a month I cancelled the wedding plans and requested my deposit back. No contract was signed and I didn't know there weren't any refunds. I have been told I will receive a refund minus administrative fees but I have yet to see the refund. I don't believe there are any administrative services except for processing the charge card. No contract was drawn. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard