Am i eligible for student loan and financial aid if i have WAD ?

Asked over 1 year ago - Tarzana, CA

WAD as pending asylum

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Gayle Anne-Marie Gutekunst

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I suggest you copy this question and post it again under the practice area "Immigration." While not an immigration question expressly, I am guessing that immigration attorneys are familiar with these issues or can refer you to someone who can help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,897 answers this week

2,958 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,897 answers this week

2,958 attorneys answering