Am I eligible for EB2 or EB3?

Asked over 4 years ago - Pasadena, CA

Dear Sir,

I'm working as a Software professional.
I have done my Master of Science in Information Technology and Master of Commerce in Finance from India.
And have 6 years of experience in information technology from reputed and large organization.
I have done 2 year diploma certification
Due to my personal problem I couldn't completed my Bachelor degree on that time.

My total education comes 12+2+2+(+2 year diploma) years.
Can I apply for Green card based only 2 masters degree and 6 years of experience?
Is it mandatory to mention my bachelors degree?

Thanks
VS

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Carl Michael Shusterman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    7

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Answered . For more information, please see the following video

  2. Naima M Said

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . You would be well advised to have your education evaluated by a foreign education evaluator to figure out the equivalency to US education.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,140 answers this week

3,199 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,140 answers this week

3,199 attorneys answering