Am I eligible for alimony after 21 years of marrieage?
Chardon, OH
Viewed 61 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Alimony
Flag as objectionable
My husband lost his job 2 years ago and works part-time. Am I eligible to collect alimony?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Mark Roland Baran
This attorney is licensed in Ohio and 1 other state.
Posted 10 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Ohio now calls "Alimony' "Spousal Support." It is a function of many factors and you should consult with an experienced family lawyer to see whether you qualify for spousal support under Ohio law.
|