Am I Able to move the court date ahead? and is there anyway i can force her to let me see my daughter?

my ex gf is refusing my right to see my daughter and it has been over a month. i filed a motion n went 2 court 2day n showed the judge the battery report i filed against her n the threats she txt'd me n yet all the clear evidence i have was not enough for me to be able to see my daughter her mother told me in court she would hid my daughter if i tried to come n see her w/ the police n that she told the school that i was not to see her. she told the judge i do not feed her or take care of her (lies).i desperatley want to see my daughter but all the judge did was set a court date for in another 2 months 2 talk 2 my daughter n question weather or not i am a good father is there anyway to move the court up? her mother has been telling her i am dead n i fear she will brainwash her into lieing
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Brian Joseph Cohan

Brian Joseph Cohan

Contributor Level 5
You need a lawyer now. You need to stop being your own advocate, especially if the text above is indicative of your manner of expressing yourself.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Employment Resource Center