alimony

Ive been divorced for 20 years in our divorce she recieves alimony for life, I was in the military for over 10 years and they thought I was going to retire and the judge gave her everything. is there a posibility of getting my alimony dropped! I got out of the military a few years later and did not retire - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

White Collar Crime Resources

View all White Collar Crime Answers & Advice

Next question: Unfair water & sewer billing pratices

Previous question: Appartment Lease