AlimonyMy wife and I have not been getting along for almost a year and she keeps on telling me to get out. A year and a half ago we sold my truck and bought a used car for me to drive. It was much cheaper to register and insure the car in her name. So now I have no vehicle even if I wanted to leave. I'm concerned about how much alimony I might have to pay if I leave. She has always worn the pants in the family, costatly barking orders and yelling at me all the time. I do all the dishes, laundry and cook dinner when I get home from work after she has been home for an hour already. Just need to know how much alimony I can expect to pay? My income is $880.00 weekly and hers is $395.00 weekly if that matters. Can you Help? Attorney answers (0)No Attorney answers yet.Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours. Until then, the questions below might help you. Find Alimony Lawyers |