Al casarme con residente cubana entro en la ley de ajuste cubano, la residencia en cuanto tiempo?

Asked about 2 years ago - Aliquippa, PA

llevo un año de noviazgo con mi novia una residente cubana que reside en Arizona hace 16 años ella llegó de Cuba gracias al sorteo de visas, en enero del 2013 viajare a Arizona para casarnos tengo visa B1/B2, pero la información que encuentro es muy confusa si tendré mi residencia al año o cuando.
gracias por la respuesta

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Ala M. Hamayel

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . Try to repost in English, please, so you may get your answer.

    This information is intended as general information only. This communication does not establish an attorney-client... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,004 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,004 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering