Aggravated assault, simple assault and recklessly endangering another person.

there was 2 boys both 13 one has never been charged before with anything the other has a history was just charged with assult and released from juvie aggravated assault, simple assault and recklessly endangering another person. they dont know who shot the guy with the bb gun but he was shot in the chest the guy was send home from the hospital he is ok...they are holding them until mondays pelmary hearing....any ideas on what may happ??

Allentown, PA -

Attorney Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Criminal Defense Attorney - San Francisco, CA
Answered

This answer will not make you happy but it is the most that can be said on a forum like this. I see many questions on avvo in which people want to do what is going to happen to them because of such and such an offense or parole violation. In truth no one except your lawyer can even give you an approximate answer to that question because it depends on so many variables: your state’s laws and procedures, your criminal history if any, whether there are any sentencing enhancements, whether your state has diversion programs for your offense. These kinds of questions really require that you contact a local lawyer and even then they can only give you a range.

Related Advice

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask a Question
Free & anonymous.
Find a Lawyer
Free. No commitment.