Expert Advice When You Need It Most
My divorce will be some what amicable and she is a stay at home mom. Am I able to still cover her under health insurance
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Worcester, MA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family
Asked by a user in Hilo, HI - over 1 year ago.
1
Asked by a user in San Jose, CA - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Health Insurance Insurance
Asked by a user in Long Beach, CA - 8 months ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Health Insurance Insurance Unemployment
Asked by a user in Las Vegas, NV - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Insurance
Asked by a user in Chatham, IL - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Divorce Family Possession