After completing drug diversion does the court drug test you?

Asked over 1 year ago - Corona, CA

After completing my drug diversion classes for PC-1000, I have to go back to court and I was curious to know if they will drug test me there in the court?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. John M. Kaman

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You will not be tested in Court but by the probation department.

  2. William Mark Weinberg

    Contributor Level 13

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Very little chance you'll be tested again once you've completed the classes. You're going back to court to show proof you completed the class. Stay away from drugs.

  3. Michael Douglas Shafer

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . The probation dept. can. Just wait until this blows over, dope got you in trouble. Stop it.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,711 answers this week

3,099 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,711 answers this week

3,099 attorneys answering