After an accident I presented myself at a medical practice and informed them that my only income was from social security and

would theyaccept the insurance company payments as the total payment. They agreed-but I have subsequently received a co-pay billing. Am I vulnerable?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.