After 25 years i had my criminal record expunged i have seen my name and offenses listed on online criminal background checks .

Asked about 4 years ago - Mansfield, OH

would like to see this information removed so that future employers will not have something to hold against me

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Michael Douglas Shafer

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Despite your dearth of facts, it probably could be done. Contact a good criminal attorney.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,336 answers this week

2,764 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,336 answers this week

2,764 attorneys answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary