After 24 years of employment I was terminated. The employer has told current employees and clients the reason why. it that legal
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 69 times.
Posted 8 months ago in Wrongful Termination
Flag as objectionable
My character is being damaged by inaccurate information.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Ronald Anthony Sarno
This attorney is licensed in New Jersey and 1 other state.
Posted 8 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I am not a PA lawyer, but a NJ one. This may have been a violation of your privacy and an unjust dismissal, but you do not post what type of job you have, whether or not you belong to a union, and what you were charged with (you do not need to post details but some type of specific information would be helpful in determining if this is privleged information or not).
Back to Search Results
Next question: How do i get out my Automated tfraffic ticket? Previous question: Can i claim benefits from my kids dead father? |