affidavits used in two different cases
Tacoma, WA
Viewed 87 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
Can affidavits from one case be used in another. Example: affidavits used in a CR-60 montion to vacate a termination of parental rights, then be used again in a summary judgement in the case of a contested adoption of a child?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Bonita Geary Kaplan
This attorney is licensed in Illinois and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
yes
Bonita Geary Kaplan
This attorney is licensed in Illinois and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Yes, if the parties are the same and the affiants are witnesses in both cases.
Back to Search Results
Next question: want to get info for seperation, but who will have custody of child Previous question: appeal timeline |