adoption
Bullhead City, AZ
Viewed 39 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Adoption
Flag as objectionable
I live in Arizona. I am married. My first child is not my husband's. His biological father is not on the birth certificate. What do I have to do for my husband to adopt him?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Shalini D Gujavarty
This attorney is licensed in New York and 1 other state.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Contact the Arizona Children's Association (a nonprofit) at the link below and they should be able to assist you with this issue. Look for Candy Espino's contact information on the page.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Legal fees in civil law suite contingency Previous question: birthparents |