adopting a child
Little Rock, AR
Viewed 14 times.
Posted 22 days ago in Child Custody
Flag as objectionable
I want to adopt my wifes child> Ive taking care of him for 12 years. No contact with biological father. Father has said he would sign over his parental rights. Can anyone help
Additional information
what are the steps i have to got to Answers (1)Scott Allen Scholl
This attorney is licensed in Arkansas.
Posted 21 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
If the biological father will sign a consent, a step-parent adoption is fairly straight forward. Feel free to give me a call (501-982-6556) or post on here if you have any questions.
|