Skip to main content

Address to send N400 for Florida residents. N400 form changed.

Pembroke Pines, FL |

What is the address to send N400 for some one living in Pembroke Pines, Florida? Is there a new N400, if what what is the date?

Attorney Answers 5


  1. There is a new N400 form. USCIS is only accepting the new form now. You can locate it here: http://www.uscis.gov/n-400.

    The address where you should send the form is:
    USCIS
    P.O. Box 660060
    Dallas, TX 75266

    However, if you are sending the form via express mail, the address is different.

    Unless you have a signed engagement letter with me, you should not consider information contained herein as legal advice. I am unable to provide reliable legal information without a full consultation.


  2. There is a new form. Be sure to use the new N-400 which can be found at this website:
    http://www.uscis.gov/n-400
    Be sure to review instructions carefully for correct address. Most importantly get help from competent counsel before filing with USCIS.
    Good luck

    No attorney-client relationship is created or implied by this communication.


  3. Yes, there is a new (longer) N-400 Form that was released months ago and since a few days ago USICS will no longer agree to process the old one. The instructions for the mailing addresses have not changed. Read the Form's instructions to see where the Form needs to be sent.

    Kindly be advised that the answer above is only general in nature cannot be construed as legal advice, given that not enough facts are known. It is your responsibility to retain a lawyer to analyze the facts specific to your particular situation in order to give you specific advice. Specific answers will require cognizance of all pertinent facts about your case. Any answers offered on Avvo are of a general nature only, and are not meant to create an attorney-client relationship.


  4. The most recent version of the form N-400 is available at www.uscis.gov. At the same site, you will find complete instructions, including where to send the form. If you are still not sure where to send the form after you review the instructions, that is a good indication that you would benefit from the assistance of an immigration attorney.

    Answers provided by Ksenia Maiorova, Esq. on Avvo.com are of a general nature and do not constitute legal advice.


  5. You will mail the application package to the USCIS drop-box in Dallas Texas as shown on the N-400 Instructions. less than 3 weeks get receipt and then biometrics within 10 days. Your USCIS Naturalization Interview will be at the Oakland Park office. The offices at the Oakland park are very polite. Good luck.

    Legal disclaimer: The statement above is provided by CC Abbott is based on general assistance and not intended to be a legal opinion because not all the facts are provided. The person requesting information and all others reading the answer should retain an attorney who is permitted by the state bar within the jurisdiction who can examine the complete facts and provide a legal opinion on your case. All information provided in the above answer and other information provided by CC Abbott does not create an attorney/client relationship within any state of Federal law.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics