Adding "Also Doing Business As" to an LLC
Baltimore, MD
Viewed 53 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Limited Liability Company (LLC)
Flag as objectionable
I have a LLC in Maryland, and want to add a "Also Doing Business As"..... name to the organization. What form do I need to fill
Answers (1)Mark L Rosenberg
This attorney is licensed in Maryland and 1 other state.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You can file a trade name registration in Baltimore City or Baltimore County, depending on where you are doing business. If the trade name is valuable, I do recommend that you consider a federal trademark application to protect both the name and any logo that you use.
|