accident no insured
Lynnwood, WA
Viewed 119 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
A few years ago I was involved in a car accident and at the time I was working for galindo's landcaping I was driving the company truck. My license is getting suspended on May 30th unless I paid the amount of almost $8000 dollars. The insurance denied the claim because I'm under 25 years of age. What can I do in this case?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)J.D. Smith
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
I think it is important that you actually consult with an attorney so there is a dialogue and adequate time for questions and answers. If you were driving the company truck with permission and their insurance denied the claim, the company should cover this incident.
Back to Search Results
Next question: divorce v. separation Previous question: Return of Service Family Law |