Expert Advice When You Need It Most
is this considered a violent crime
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
4
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense Robbery Violent Crime
1
Asked by a user in Erie, PA - over 1 year ago.
3
Asked by a user in Perth Amboy, NJ - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Criminal Charges Criminal Defense Robbery Violent Crime
Asked by a user in Bronx, NY - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Arrests Criminal Defense Robbery Violent Crime
2
Tags: Criminal Defense Jail Prison Robbery Violent Crime
Asked by a user in Buffalo, NY - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Criminal Defense Robbery Sentencing Violent Crime