Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Abuse

If the guy who beat my daughter is on a work
visa from Czech we believe is there anyway we can use this against him. He was arrested on Sat and let go on Wed. He was charged will assault and endangerment of minor . My daughter is 24 but he did this in front of my 4 year old grandson. With his citizenship status can I use this against him, or in my favor?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now