Skip to main content

About Winning the Maryland State Lottery, or The Mega Millions lottery in Md.

Germantown, MD |

Can a person who wins the Maryland State Lottery; and/or the Mega Millions Lottery in Md., leaves the annuity payments in his valid Will to his family as part of his estate?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 1

Posted

A Lottery winner is better served by hiring a lawyer to advise about specifics of each case instead of seeking general information on the Avvo forum.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer