about my wife and her mental state
Jerome, ID
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
night before last she thrented to kill herself and asked me to kill her i refused we got into a huge fight she then hit me with her hands and then a wood dowl yesterday i called the police and expalined it all to them she was arrested and i gues my question is this i want her to get mental help and go to marriage counceling can the court order her to do so
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Idaho
Back to Search Results
Next question: Chapter 7 or Chapter 13 bankruptcy....which is best for us? Previous question: This is a question for any attorney. |