Abandoned in Miami FL

Lost house in GA, husband dumped me in fl with no money, ran off to LA.

Married almost 29yrs, and served most of his 20yr tour of duty in the USAF. All children grown, but what would you suggest my next move be? He will be due a lump sum ret. from a previous job soon, so I assume I need to get a stop on that until this is mediated. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Florida
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard