A vehicle that I am co-owner of was towed from a business parking lot and impounded per order of PSP. Must I be notified?

Asked over 1 year ago - Greentown, PA

The vehicle has been in impound for more than 60 days. I recently found out about by seeing it in the impound yard while buying parts at an adjacent auto supply store.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Charles Thomas Jr.

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . No, they don't have to tell you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,869 answers this week

2,901 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,869 answers this week

2,901 attorneys answering