a simple harassment case
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 23 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Libel / Slander
Flag as objectionable
If someone is sending me text messages through an online site and also sending me emails, is there any way the person can be tracked down?
Answers (1)John Gage Breakfield
This attorney is licensed in Georgia.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Good luck getting law enforcement to do anything. You will probably need to do you own investigation. If they are serious threat, you should consider contacting law enforcement. You could also contact the site and see if they will do a good deed and cut off the person. Also, you could change you contact information.
This post should not be considered nor relied upon as legal advice since it is only intended for general overview and informational purposes. Please consult with an attorney on your specific situation in order to determine an appropriate legal course of action.
Back to Search Results
Next question: What legal procedures, state laws, codes, statutes in Arkansas can a case be dismissed without a trial? Previous question: Bankruptcy |