Skip to main content

A question for Mr. Joseph Dane about appealing misdemenor Dui conviction

Orange, CA |
Filed under: Misdemeanor DUI

What kind of success with appeals have you had ?? Have you ever appealed a misdemeanor DUI conviction ?? Have you ever handled an appeal of such where there were no trial transcripts available and had any success ?? Thank you again for your answers

Attorney Answers 2


  1. I would think it would be easier to go to his profile page and either call his office or send him the same email. Misdemeanor DUI appeals are not typically successful and drafting a settled statement without the assistance of the defense counsel that conducted the trial makes it almost impossible.
    Best of luck.
    Robert Driessen


  2. I agree that the best way to contact Mr. Dane would be to contact him directly. Good luck.

DUI topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics