A person thats under the influence of drugs gave consent to search his home can this be a valid consent to search?

Asked over 3 years ago - Colorado Springs, CO

a person thats under the influence of drugs gave consent to search his home can this be a valid consent to search?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Brian Russell Michaels

    Pro

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . You may have grounds to challenge the search

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,539 answers this week

3,057 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,539 answers this week

3,057 attorneys answering