a large old tree that is 90-95% on my property
Pequea, PA
Viewed 12 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
the tree is damaged and rotted from the ground and up about 2ft. this is a very old and deemed unhealthy from several aborists. the tree is 90-95% on my property and because of its condition when it falls very likely would hit my garage and a great chance of hitting the bedroom attached. we approached the neighbor and made him aware of the tree's condition and i plan to have the tree removed along with other damaged trees on my property-he said he doesn't want it down unless we compensate him a percentage. is this legal in PA?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results
Next question: verbal harrassment Previous question: Landlord/Tenant Dispute in California, No Lease |