a human resources person asked my boss for my employee records becuase i was being subpoened for something but couldnt say what.
Atlanta, GA
Viewed 4 times.
Posted 9 months ago in Employment / Labor
Flag as objectionable
what could it be? am i in trouble?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia |