A highly-elaborate scheme by Government Regulators, judges, attorneys, and politicians involved in

Asked about 2 years ago - Dallas, TX

circumventing "exposure of financial crisis"; thwarted at every turn...WHAT DO YOU DO....?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. L. Maxwell Taylor

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . You do the best you can.

  2. Dave Bahr

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . You do not provide any information regarding your situation. You should consult with a local attorney to evaluate your options. Good luck.

    I have been licensed to practice in the State of Oregon since 1990. I am not offering legal advice regarding your... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,608 answers this week

3,179 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,608 answers this week

3,179 attorneys answering