A friend applied for a marriage license in Montana and forged her sons name as a witness (he was only 12) is this legal?
Brighton, MI
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 5 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
Will the marriage be legal?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Michigan
Back to Search Results
Next question: What options do I have for possible legal action ? Previous question: How can my felony be dropped a felony from a misdemeanor? |