A foreigner starting a business in USA

Asked almost 6 years ago - San Francisco, CA

Hi!
Can a foreigner start a new business in USA, either online or not?
Will this business give him the chance to be a legal citizen of USA for the time period that this business is running in USA?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Patricia Paul

    Contributor Level 8

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    9

    Answered . Here is the website for establishing citizenship in the United States.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/usci

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

30,559 answers this week

3,304 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

30,559 answers this week

3,304 attorneys answering