A co-worker foreseeable removed a piece of hardware from me that I needed to perform my job, do I have a recourse?

I use a pallet jack to perform my job. A co-worker twisted my wrest to take it away from me before I was done with it . He refused to give it back to me so that I could finish my job. I have reported this assaut to my supervisors and they have not acted. Do I have any legal recourse? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Maryland
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
35 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 6
28 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard